Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book Contents

Yorkshire Extract from ECF Grading List July 2020

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

The ECF July 2020 grading has been published.  In about a month’s time, the August list, reflecting corrections, is to be published, and that list is that which applies to the Yorkshire league 2020-21, if that takes place!  The searchable on-line ECF Grading Database is at http://www.ecfgrading.org.uk/new/menu.php, and a “csv” version of this and both earlier and later files (loadable into Excel etc) can be downloaded from “Downloads” linked page.  After August we will be in the brave new world of monthly grading, though the present Covid-19 pandemic may make that somewhat irrelevant!

 

The following is a “Yorkshire” extract from the full ECF list.  The previous version contained 1088 names, and this one contains 923, down 16% due to a number of players not getting enough games played before “lock-down”.  (The full ECF list has gone down from 20,225 to 16,190, down 20%.)  Whilst this list aims to include all “Yorkshire” players, omissions are possible, and the full ECF list as accessible above is what ultimately applies.  Under “Clubs &c”, letters in parentheses, following a club name, denote the league in which it plays, e.g. BA=Bradford, YO=York &c, while YY=Yorkshire.

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

ECF

 

Standard

Rapid

 

Grading

Player Name

Aug

Jan

Aug

Jan

Clubs &c

Ref.

 

2020

2020

2020

2020

(Letters in parentheses denote league)

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

193A

190

194C

191

Chesterfield (SH), Three Horseshoes (DO), Leeds CCCC (LE), Sheffield (YY)

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

83D

90

Acomb WM Club (YO)

142617F

Adam, David W

147A

140

135D

135

Ilkley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE)

105477G

Adams, David M

193C

194

Ecclesall (SH)

299153G

Adams, Edward

116F

80

105D

104

Alwoodley (YY)

318537A

Addison, Graeme

79D

83

Hillsborough (SH)

273469C

Ai, Farshad

175D

174

Ecclesall (SH)

327080E

Aizlewood, Alan

60F

Huddersfield (HD)

319201F

Alam, Safdar

127D

121

Ecclesall (SH)

105573C

Alcock, Mike

172D

170

Chesterfield (SH)

265439J

Aldous, Dave

128E

126

Alwoodley (LE)

105613L

Allan, John M

149D

153

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

297663J

Allen, Andrew

148B

149

135D

132

Worksop (SH)

265534C

Allen, Chris

123D

129

Ravenfield (SH)

105658L

Allison, Mark S

171B

168

148F

148

Sheffield (YY), Woodseats (SH)

105657J

Allison, Paul A

144B

138

137D

133

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

242E

242

231E

231

Leeds CCCC (LE)

243940C

Amarnath, T

95E

98

110D

106

Chesterfield (SH)

322078D

Anbalagan, Amanthika

78E

 

66B

59

Yorkshire Junior CA

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

75E

79

91

SASCA (SH)

171829A

Anderson, Mark

97D

96

Barnsley (DO, SH)

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

140C

138

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

126A

122

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

131B

131

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

231C

228

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

329632F

Appell, Orrie

70E

Rose Forgrove (LE)

158221F

Archer, Ian

91F

91

64E

66

Catholic Club (DO)

105803E

Archer, Richard

173D

173

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY)

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

192B

188

181C

171

Leeds CCCC (LE), SASCA (SH)

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

78D

83

74F

Central Division (BR)

157541H

Ashcroft, David

144C

148

Chesterfield (SH)

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

129C

134

Woodseats (SH)

329633H

Atashgaran, Amin

81D

Leeds University (LE)

105958A

Atkinson, John W

169C

166

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

74E

73

SASCA (SH)

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

115C

115

146E

149

Victoria Dock (HL)

104911C

Auer, Helmut

101C

102

Rose Forgrove (LE)

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

147D

149

Scarborough (YO)

278213D

Aziz, Zana

143B

141

West Leeds (LE, YY)

152040E

Bacon, Andy

97D

99

Clay Cross (SH)

250768H

Bacon, Robert

106D

105

106C

104

Catholic Club (DO)

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

158B

158

167D

168

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

226372F

Bak, Andrew

179B

184

180E

175

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR), Pudsey (LE)

243671B

Bak, Christopher

179A

186

195D

192

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

265210K

Baker, John

136D

138

Rotherham (SH)

278161L

Bamford, Neil

131D

140

Hebden Bridge (CA)

179347A

Barber, Paul M

177B

172

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

230071A

Barker, Arron

167E

167

Acomb WM Club (YO)

250261G

Barker, Ian

105B

108

101E

97

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

106210E

Barker, James S

147C

148

Aughton (SH)

106225G

Barlow, David

174B

171

161E

168

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), South Bradford (BR), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

127B

131

Belgrave (CA), South Bradford (BR)

230914C

Barry, Colm

203B

200

201D

201

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

260151F

Barwick, Ian

157E

157

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

116C

114

Ecclesall (SH)

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

162E

163

164

Ilkley (BR)

318544J

Batty, Ralph

35E

35

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

134B

135

131C

139

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136199F

Bawden, Phil

151B

152

Willows, The (HL)

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

131C

134

Rotherham (SH)

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

113D

116

St Andrews Hull (HL)

274158B

Baxter, Harry

154A

156

146D

147

Harrogate (YY)

106483G

Beavers, Mick

74D

77

York RI (YY)

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

135E

136

Worksop (SH)

171905B

Bedford, Richard

147F

150

Hebden Bridge (CA)

106507F

Beech, John E

131D

126

118E

114

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

312546E

Beet, Victor

108E

104

Withernsea (HL)

233756D

Bennett, Chris

116E

128

Catholic Club (DO)

269335F

Bennett, Judd

169F

153

York University (YO)

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

136B

135

156C

157

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

154A

156

128D

124

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

136202B

Bettley, Mark S

121C

117

121

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

264720F

Bird, Jim

99B

102

Rose Forgrove (LE)

298981F

Birks, Joe

 

137

143A

146

Yorkshire Junior CA

265213E

Birtwhistle, Andrew

136D

130

Hillsborough (SH)

299298L

Black, Robert

118D

117

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

265444B

Bland, Andrew

120D

121

Shipley (BR)

327102L

Blaylock, Andy

74F

Hull (HL)

157123A

Bohm, Richard D

86A

85

75A

78

Calderdale (YY)

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

86B

84

Rose Forgrove (LE)

106992F

Boot, Granville

154C

146

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

259188B

Booth, David

132D

126

Holmfirth (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

149540K

Boothman, George D

124B

121

124E

124

Ravenfield (SH), Dons (DO)

187078G

Boothman, William

140D

143

Ilkley (BR)

328303D

Bosak, Adam

148E

155

Barnsley (DO, SH)

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

155B

162

154D

154

Belgrave (CA), Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Keighley (BR)

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

146C

146

Huddersfield (CA, HD, YY)

125587D

Bracey, Steve

143C

149

Chesterfield (SH)

176207C

Brack, Keith

99E

96

South Bradford (BR)

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

149B

146

150F

150

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

279751D

Braham, Peter

144C

144

133E

136

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

107182J

Bramall, Alan

149C

148

129C

122

Catholic Club (DO)

107189A

Bramson, Mike

171A

157

163C

160

Bradford (YY), Undercliffe (BR), Pudsey (LE)

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

113D

113

Shipley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

302366H

Brears, Howard

126B

126

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

255162H

Brencher, Paul

169B

170

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

326079D

Brennan, Oliver

143D

136

144F

144

Sheffield (YY), Rotherham (SH)

250781L

Brennan, Pete

115C

117

Alwoodley (LE)

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

89D

91

Huddersfield (HD)

270810D

Briggs, Cliff

78F

Worksop (SH)

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

90D

94

108

Shipley (BR)

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

167B

157

Central Division (BR), Brighouse (CA), Calderdale (HD, YY)

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

113E

113

Moortown (LE)

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

150E

147

Acomb WM Club (YO)

179328H

Brooke, John

109A

108

Central Division (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY)

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

119C

117

118E

118

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

160A

145

126C

128

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

107480F

Brown, Stephen

106C

104

Hull (HL)

293029J

Brown, Tom

181A

183

176C

176

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), York University (YO)

243663C

Browne, Robin F

151C

151

141E

144

Leeds CCCC (LE), Ilkley (BR)

318622C

Buckley, David

115C

116

134F

York RI (YO, YY)

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

98C

94

76F

76

Bingley (BR), Undercliffe (BR)

320512F

Bullington, Stuart N

82C

82

Ecclesall (SH)

287433H

Burch, Hardy

89E

87

York University (YO)

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

187A

188

183C

183

Huddersfield (CA, YY)

107684L

Burke, Steven J

163A

165

181E

167

Chesterfield (SH), Sheffield (YY)

156101H

Burnett, Jim

187A

189

192B

192

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

288836B

Burton, John

75D

76

Hull (HL)

221349H

Burton, Nick

168B

157

176E

173

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

107765L

Burton, Stephen

109A

112

102D

96

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

57C

55

Rose Forgrove (LE)

328284D

Busuioc, Alexandra

167D

Leeds University (LE)

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

175B

170

168F

168

Barnsley (DO, SH)

250790A

Callis, Richard O

132B

133

Hull DCA (YY), Willows, The (HL)

298803D

Cameron, Neil

132C

134

111E

111

Clay Cross (SH)

311882E

Carden, Andrew

92D

100

96B

104

York RI (YO)

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

70D

73

86C

88

York RI (YO)

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

151A

151

140C

140

Hull DCA (YY)

185536A

Carpenter, James M

168C

169

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

178D

181

York RI (YY)

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

179D

178

Woodseats (SH)

278139G

Carr, Ashley

108B

102

Acomb WM Club (YO)

136789E

Carr, Norman

95D

98

Pontefract (YY)

180642H

Carrigan, A

84D

88

Wetherby (YO)

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

110B

110

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

55B

54

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

131C

131

Willows, The (HL)

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

64F

53D

60

York RI (YO)

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

50E

53

Acomb WM Club (YO)

187211E

Catt, Peter

145B

143

151C

155

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

327103B

Catto, Joseph

132D

132

Hull (HL)

323492H

Cavalier, Joe

42E

42

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (LE)

104806F

Cawston, M John

155A

155

Undercliffe (BR), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

129D

137

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

36D

35

Harrogate (YY)

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

186B

187

177

Leeds CCCC (YY), Leeds University (LE)

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

113D

111

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

116B

123

141D

141

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

129D

126

Hillsborough (SH)

276211A

Chester, Simon

148B

145

Scarborough (YO)

108294C

Chesters, Graham

175C

173

187

St Andrews Hull (HL)

329310F

Chong, Ghai

102F

Victoria Dock (HL)

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

170F

170

Ilkley (BR)

180651J

Clark, John A

141B

143

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

142316C

Clark, Michael

124D

124

Worksop (SH)

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

145E

147

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

141A

143

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

81B

83

Keighley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

177B

175

Hebden Bridge (CA)

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

119E

119

St Andrews Hull (HL)

327336C

Clayton, Daniel J

117E

121

92F

91

Woodseats (SH)

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

104B

104

St Andrews Hull (HL)

230106E

Clegg, Robert

154A

148

145B

146

Calderdale (YY)

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

86B

88

Hull (HL)

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

134C

133

131E

113

Dons (DO)

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

151D

151

128F

York RI (YO, YY)

289767C

Coe, Timothy

152F

144

Hull (HL)

216774J

Colledge, Dave

142A

140

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD, YY)

306933D

Colley, Nick

95B

97

89D

85

Hull (HL)

136100E

Collier, James P

131E

119

Rose Forgrove (LE)

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

183B

179

158

Victoria Dock (HL)

191288E

Combie, Alex B

158A

172

166C

171

York RI (YY)

125588F

Connolly, Pat

125C

130

Aughton (SH)

108722J

Connor, Michael I

143A

143

146A

150

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

108742D

Convery, Peter

158E

158

154E

168

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

70B

72

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

108763A

Cook, Dave

108C

110

Woodseats (SH)

297999J

Cook, Phil

193D

190

190D

190

Hebden Bridge (CA)

271628J

Coop, Brian H

164B

164

Harrogate (HA, LE, YY)

327773C

Cooper, Darci

80E

94

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

114C

115

Hull (HL)

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

200C

204

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

108841F

Cooper, John G

215B

207

200D

214

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

181952F

Cooper, Peter

132B

135

118E

118

Ecclesall (SH)

300082F

Cooper, Peter

130D

129

Pontefract (YY)

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

88D

89

Acomb WM Club (YO)

274436D

Copland, David

99E

95

89E

97

Bingley (BR)

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

150C

145

Belgrave (CA), Calderdale (YY)

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

157C

150

129D

129

Shipley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

179C

187

Ecclesall (SH)

251791H

Corner, Brian D

103D

100

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

253901K

Cornish, Hugh

85E

84

Alwoodley (LE)

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

159F

135

Bradford Central (YY)

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

160E

160

SASCA (SH)

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

164A

170

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

261058K

Crampton, Daniel

69E

71

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

285863A

Crawford, Lee

154C

151

157E

154

Leeds CCCC (LE), Ilkley (BR)

312657C

Creighton, Colin

94C

96

69D

69

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

109105A

Crofts, Brian

118C

109

113D

113

Chesterfield (SH)

109121K

Crook, Phil H

118C

116

Willows, The (HL)

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

168B

164

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250334H

Crow, Stephen

147A

153

157D

164

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

189A

185

180E

183

Bradford College (BR), Bradford Central (YY), Moortown (LE)

246456B

Cuaresma, Bien

135D

135

148C

148

Wakefield (YY)

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

171C

169

176F

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

158A

159

139D

134

Bradford College (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY), Moortown (LE), York RI (YO)

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

156B

150

Leeds CCCC (YY), Leeds University (LE)

323343B

Czerniuch, Daniel

75E

67

Holmfirth (HD)

181991E

Czerwinski, Peter

103E

105

Huddersfield (HD)

278216K

Czuba, Mike

123E

134

Bingley (BR)

179929A

Daley, Mark

162D

166

Harrogate (HA, YY)

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

188D

184

Bradford Central (YY), Shipley (BR), Moortown (LE)

245568H

Darling, George A

156B

151

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

329631D

Davidson, James

113F

Leeds University (LE)

158301D

Davies, Clive W

153A

155

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

149275F

Davies, Eric P

101A

99

96C

96

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

128171K

Davis, Jim

166C

171

163D

164

Worksop (SH)

142623A

Dawson, Peter

109E

112

93E

93

Catholic Club (DO)

160022K

Day, Les P

120C

126

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

109485D

Day, Paul G

141A

140

120F

Leeds CCCC (LE), Bradford Central (YY), Keighley (BR)

318699E

Daykin, Stephen

80D

78

Woodseats (SH)

306840H

de Sousa Muachikape, Jael

143C

137

121A

122

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

109533L

Dean, Robert A

154A

150

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY), Pudsey (LE)

270470F

Dearnley, Andrew

137F

137

Holmfirth (HD)

109587A

Denison, D Michael

153D

165

Wakefield (YY)

133944J

Dennington, Robert

109A

114

126D

124

Ilkley (BR), Alwoodley (LE)

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

169B

179

173D

171

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

141C

143

148C

148

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

158302F

Devlin, Tom

110B

102

Rose Forgrove (LE)

109626G

Devonshire, Steven

116D

118

134E

134

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

319588A

Dexter, Philip

73D

82

Ravenfield (SH)

328271F

Dickinson, Oliver

47E

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

234266C

Dixon, Simon

131A

138

Scarborough (YO)

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

152B

151

146C

147

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Leeds (LE)

187189E

Donoghue, Steve

78B

78

76E

89

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

150D

152

Scarborough (YO)

185811H

Dowell, Matthew

119D

115

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (LE)

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

161C

161

Worksop (SH)

149634H

Drury, Phil

81D

78

113E

116

Central Division (BR)

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

137B

141

109E

98

HANA Kasparov (HL), Hull (HL)

271203K

Dunn, Giles

133A

134

183

St Andrews Hull (HL)

180666L

Eagers, John

112D

114

Dewsbury (YY)

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

182E

183

Huddersfield (CA), Pudsey (LE)

110070B

Eddershaw, John HT

95A

93

Ecclesall (SH)

281310F

Edmundson, Ian

135D

131

Chesterfield (SH)

166373C

Edwards, Chris S

132A

133

103E

104

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

166D

165

Bradford Central (YY)

228470E

Edwards, Paul

108D

109

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

110135D

Edwards, Robin A

129C

125

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

276572L

Egan, William J

129A

128

York RI (YY)

110158E

Eggleton, Peter

115C

116

Victoria Dock (HL)

250819K

Ellames, Roy

183B

183

204F

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

320504G

Ellis, Patrick

97F

97

Sheffield University (SH)

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

145C

143

Ecclesall (SH)

313514H

Emmerson, Ben

104D

103

Wakefield (YY)

254286K

English, Arkady

97D

96

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

319226L

Evans, Roy

82D

82

Ravenfield (SH)

110396K

Facer, Geoff

105D

110

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

312867C

Fair, Joel

108D

119

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

110429K

Farley, Mike

116C

118

Pontefract (YY), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

313160K

Farley, Zak

142A

137

139E

133

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

146A

155

Belgrave (CA), South Bradford (BR), Calderdale (YY)

110465C

Farrow, Ian

108A

110

106C

106

Dons (DO)

282200D

Feather, Harry

115C

115

101E

99

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

318676D

Fenton, Robert

42D

33

Bingley (BR)

270918B

Field, Colin W

100C

96

Willows, The (HL)

315882C

Figy, Jonathan

128F

136

Leeds University (LE)

110600E

Firth, David

166D

164

Huddersfield (YY)

263644L

Fishburn, Simon

83F

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

110675C

Fletcher, Gerald D

157C

153

147C

147

Hillsborough (SH)

136295B

Fletcher, John T

182B

188

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

110685F

Fletcher, Paul

164C

168

172C

172

Hillsborough (SH)

270495L

Flint, Martina

153C

153

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

160307D

Foo, John

113A

122

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

220056K

Forbes, Stephen

109A

112

West Leeds (LE, YY)

322850C

Ford, Rob

57E

66

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE)

317029K

Foster, Jeff

115D

113

Hull DCA (YY), Withernsea (HL)

110831B

Fox, Michael A

126C

127

Dewsbury (YY)

110922E

Freund, Michael P

123E

123

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

110946H

Frost, Geoff

156D

161

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

262439E

Fulthorpe, Barry

73C

74

63

West Leeds (YY)

303607J

Funnell, Cameron

141C

141

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

313513F

Gajdosz, Marek

168C

168

169D

169

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

329278C

Galaiya, Jaimin

65F

Sheffield University (SH)

103345B

Gallagher, Dominic

124A

116

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

230802C

Gardiner, Eric D

187A

181

167D

159

Hull DCA (YY)

255258K

Garner, Stephen

88C

86

St Andrews Hull (HL)

111123B

Gayson, Peter M

193B

189

Leeds CCCC (LE), Bradford (YY)

125922C

Gelder, Paul

123A

123

112D

112

Alwoodley (LE, YY), Wetherby (YO)

187467G

Gibbs, John

125E

108

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

128312B

Gibbs, Steve J

141B

146

151F

151

Sheffield (YY), SASCA (SH)

136227G

Gibson, David J

111B

119

Beverley (HL)

152201C

Gledhill, Paul

111D

117

Hebden Bridge (CA)

111310A

Glossop, David

124B

121

Aughton (SH), Sheffield (YY)

265449A

Goater, Ian

96E

108

99F

Keighley (BR)

296419D

Gombocz, Steve

93C

97

Wakefield (HD, YY)

124998J

Gonzales, Angel A

123B

126

134E

134

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

255259A

Gornall, Scott

143E

154

Halifax (CA), Calderdale (YY)

318128F

Gorrell, Elinor

100B

94

83D

80

Bradford (BR, YY)

251744K

Gottschalk, Daniel

166D

168

Woodseats (SH)

182906D

Gower, Patrick

181E

180

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

165422G

Graham, Oliver

166A

166

168C

170

Worksop (SH), Brighouse (CA), Sheffield (YY)

250828L

Grandage, Ron

86F

Brighouse (CA)

277724B

Grasham, John

133A

133

119C

122

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), West Leeds (YY), Wetherby (HA, YO)

111544D

Gray, Dave

143C

151

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

271160G

Gray, Patrick

107F

Bingley (BR)

212896C

Gray, Peter

123E

112

Pontefract (YY)

328270D

Greener, Adam

88E

105

Alwoodley (LE)

250402K

Greenwood, Paul

106D

101

Shipley (BR)

286131J

Greep, Stephen

133C

132

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

111682E

Gregory, Peter

117C

106

Harrogate (HA, YY)

111701E

Grice, Alec

129A

130

128B

125

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

136717B

Griffith, A Jon

154C

153

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

302678E

Griffiths, Neil

133A

129

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

130159H

Griffiths, Phil

171D

173

Worksop (SH)

329607G

Gunthorpe, David

103E

87

Brighouse (CA)

302813G

Gupta, Agamya

 

94

100C

102

Yorkshire Junior CA

312887J

Haas, Ewan

86D

88

York University (YO)

312888L

Hackett, Michael C

124C

124

83

Beverley (HL)

303746A

Hackett, Thomas L

135B

135

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

279529C

Hackner, Oskar A

230B

219

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

128332H

Haggas, Stephen

112C

106

Central Division (BR), Moortown (LE)

320278B

Haigh, Christopher

111E

117

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

104584C

Hails, Tom

145E

143

122F

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

111891C

Halfpenny, Glenn

177D

177

Chesterfield (SH)

329382J

Hall, Adam D

158F

Harrogate (HA)

288456C

Hall, Graeme

134E

140

140F

Ilkley (BR)

111917F

Hall, John

182C

181

165B

160

Alwoodley (LE)

111931L

Hall, Richard F

138B

132

Barnsley (DO, SH)

152480L

Halpin, David

63A

66

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Harrogate (YY), Wetherby (HA, YO)

312891L

Hambly, Paul

115D

112

Willows, The (HL)

131102F

Hamer, Martyn

189A

190

193

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

150427H

Hamm, Jeremy A

182D

182

176D

176

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

318747A

Hanover, David

77C

77

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Acomb WM Club (YO)

112063D

Hara, R Malcolm

121A

125

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

142638C

Harasym, David

142B

144

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

319485B

Harding, Esmond

84D

82

Beverley (HL)

267732F

Hards, Andrew

159D

172

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250847D

Hardy, Paul

114C

115

Alwoodley (LE)

128343B

Hardy, Richard D

171B

166

177E

180

Moortown (LE), York RI (YO, YY)

121974B

Hare, Bernie T

149D

143

135E

135

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY)

308451G

Harper, Luke

76F

76

SASCA (SH)

112142L

Harper, Trevor

143E

143

Withernsea (HL)

301715B

Harrington, Peter R

183D

182

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

185540C

Harrington, Steve

126A

122

119D

118

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (YY), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

248487A

Harris, Mark

144C

144

125F

125

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

320925J

Harris, Matt

97E

97

93

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (YO)

136820F

Harrison, Gordon

91D

91

77D

80

Catholic Club (DO)

319227B

Harrison, Steven

103D

105

Ravenfield (SH)

112248E

Hartley, Dean M

154B

151

Clay Cross (SH)

292532B

Haskins, T

97F

91

Dewsbury (YY)

265238K

Hassani, Saeed

145E

144

Ecclesall (SH)

136048G

Hatfield, David P

116D

117

105E

111

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

274442K

Hawkins, Martin

94E

94

Ilkley (BR)

327940G

Hayes, Solomon

106D

111

84F

Eagle and Child (YO)

312525H

Haynes, Noah

146E

Leeds University (LE)

318734C

Helliwell, P John

95E

97

Hillsborough (SH)

270822L

Hemingway, Miles T

135E

132

128F

132

Leeds University (LE)

112489E

Hempson, Peter W

163C

160

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

136821H

Henshaw, Mick

105D

109

125F

Three Horseshoes (DO)

233883L

Hepworth, Dean

103C

108

Wakefield (HD, YY)

142786G

Hepworth, Nigel R

132D

131

137

Huddersfield (HD, YY)

274257D

Herbert, Mark A

68D

68

Alwoodley (LE)

279132J

Heritage, Jamie

162F

Hebden Bridge (CA)

227788J

Herman, Thomas

153C

147

Eagle and Child (YO)

285735C

Hersey, Richard

127B

131

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

112561J

Hesler, Bryan

136B

140

154

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

112569C

Hewes, Ralph M

128D

129

York RI (YO)

284293C

Higgins, Phil

80C

84

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE)

311713D

Hill, Daniel W

153B

160

131D

127

Hull DCA (YY), Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Hull (HL), York University (YO)

319133D

Hill, David

90D

97

Ravenfield (SH)

181939C

Hill, John

109D

112

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

282176L

Hilton, Tim

174A

172

174

Leeds CCCC (YY), Bradford (BR), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

112709D

Hinchcliffe, Gary

154B

155

143D

143

Huddersfield (YY)

262445L

Hipshon, John

124B

128

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

277435F

Hirst, David

140E

139

Leeds CCCC (YY)

331136D

Hitchman, David

68F

Rose Forgrove (LE)

313466A

Ho, Conrad

177D

173

Leeds CCCC (YY)

153003D

Hoare, Peter J

124C

124

Ecclesall (SH)

105424H

Hodge, Steve R

173A

183

168E

179

Hull (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

298656F

Hodgson, Steven

93C

88

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

301941L

Holi, Siefaldin

140A

146

146B

148

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wakefield (YY)

112876A

Hollaway, Alan

110D

116

Wakefield (HD, YY)

180699D

Holliday, John K

135A

132

126D

126

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

261036L

Holroyd-Doveton, Nathaniel

136A

142

137C

131

Sheffield (YY), Rotherham (SH)

170256H

Hopwood, Paul M

163F

162

Leeds CCCC (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

166264J

Hossain, Amin