Doncaster Chess Congress

 

Entries to Date

< Back to Home Page

As at 19/02/2019

 

25 entries in

Open

31 entries in

Major

39 entries in

Intermediate

60 entries in

Minor

155 entries in

total, to date

& 3 others

(status not advised)

Tournament

First Name

Surname

Club

Bye

required?

Grade

(ECF)

Open

Tim

Wall

Forest Hall

1

207

Open

Yichen

Han

Forest Hall

 

205

Open

Samuel

Milson

Nomads

1

200

Open

Ali

Jaunooby

Manchester Manticores

1

199

Open

Thomas

Pitcher

-

 

199

Open

Matthew

Parsons

Huddersfield

 

196

Open

John

Anderson

Suffolk

 

194

Open

Peter

Shaw

Wakefield

1

193

Open

Leo

Keely

Huddersfield

 

184

Open

Roger

Jennings

Rose Foregrove

 

183

Open

Jonathan

Wells

Norwich Dons

 

183

Open

Chris

Izod

Jesmond

 

182

Open

Roger

de Coverly

Bourne End

 

179

Open

Gerald

Cohen

Aigburth

1

178

Open

Robert

Newton

Rochdale

1

178

Open

Michael

Ridge

Edinburgh

 

176

Open

Eric

Gardiner

 

1

174

Open

Richard

Webster

Calderdale

 

173

Open

Anita

Somton

West Nottingham

1

171

Open

Paul

Brencher

Acomb/York

 

169

Open

James

Rothwell

Atticus

 

169

Open

Raymond

Ilett

New England

 

168

Open

Craig

Kennedy

Mushrooms

4, 5

157

Open

David

Patrick

Calderdale

1

157

Open

Derek

Sheppard

Hull

1

135

Major

Ron

Plater

Gosforth

 

167

Major

Tim

Turner

Beverley

1

167

Major

Martin

Burns

Stockport

1

166

Major

Michael

Round

Rose Foregrove

 

166

Major

Tony

Slinger

Yorkshire Terriers

1

166

Major

Mark

Whitehead

Rochdale

1

166

Major

Paul

Robson

Durham City

 

165

Major

Mark

Collinson

Victoria Dock/Hull

 

164

Major

Karl

Potter

Syston

 

164

Major

Denis

Georgiou

Appleby Frodingham

 

163

Major

Martyn

Harris

Kendal

 

162

Major

Robert

Clegg

Huddersfield

1

160

Major

George

Ellames

Alnwick

 

159

Major

John

Cawston

Yorkshire Terriers

 

158

Major

Peter

Cloudsdale

York RI

 

158

Major

Paul

May

Limewood

 

157

Major

Colin

Procter

Copperworks

1

156

Major

Mark

Harris

Alwoodley

 

154

Major

Brendan

O'Gorman

DHSS

 

154

Major

Robert

Dean

Undercliffe

3

153

Major

Peter

Hughes

Calderdale

 

153

Major

Keith

Aitchison

Edinburgh

 

152

Major

Joseph

Bradey

Hillsborough

 

150

Major

Ken

McIntosh

Ecclesall

1

150

Major

Alan

McIntosh

Ecclesall

1

148

Major

Norman

Wragg

Ecclesall

 

148

Major

Jim

Davis

Worksop

2

146

Major

Raymond

Gamble

Derby/Spondon

 

141

Major

Shane

Frith

Woodseats

1

140

Major

Simon

Taylor

Hillsborough

 

132

Major

Anna

Szasz

Ilkley

1

126

Intermediate

Dean

Hartley

Amber Valley

 

145

Intermediate

Siefaldin

Holi

Wakefield

 

145

Intermediate

Neville

Pearce

Yorkshire Terriers

 

145

Intermediate

Owen

Robson

Eagle and Child

 

145

Intermediate

Noel

Stewart

York RI

1

145

Intermediate

Phillip

Bawden

Willows

 

144

Intermediate

Philip

Ellis

Ecclesall

3

144

Intermediate

Steven

Watson

Hull

4

143

Intermediate

Richard

Desmedt

Barnsley

 

140

Intermediate

Alec

Grice

Beverley

1

140

Intermediate

Stephen

Lee

Hillsborough

 

140

Intermediate

Dennis

Wright

Barnet Elizabeth

 

138

Intermediate

Peter

Catt

Barnby Dun

 

137

Intermediate

Jeremy

Brockes

Hampstead

 

136

Intermediate

Chris

Willey

Rotherham

3

136

Intermediate

Phil

Battye

Three Horseshoes

 

135

Intermediate

David

Buckell

Clitheroe

 

135

Intermediate

Nigel

Hepworth

Huddersfield

1

135

Intermediate

John

Grasham

Wetherby

 

134

Intermediate

Bruce

Oliver

Hull DCA

 

133

Intermediate

Alan

Smith

Three Horseshoes

 

133

Intermediate

David

Ashton

Pensby

1

132

Intermediate

Darren

McCarthy

Rose Foregrove

1

132

Intermediate

Bill

Ward

Woodseats

 

132

Intermediate

Andrew

Alan

Worksop

 

131

Intermediate

Paul

Salisbury

 

 

131

Intermediate

Peter

Hoare

Ecclesall

 

130

Intermediate

Richard

Hall

Barnsley

 

129

Intermediate

Jeremy

Hudson

Hastings & St Leonards

 

129

Intermediate

Martin

Beardsley

Gosforth

 

128

Intermediate

Zak

Tomlinson

Barnby Dun

 

128

Intermediate

Graham

Neil

Nomads

 

127

Intermediate

Kyle

Pelling

Tameside

 

127

Intermediate

Nathaniel

Holroyd‑Doveton

Rotherham

 

126

Intermediate

Robert

Porter

Worksop

 

126

Intermediate

Vivien

Webster

Calderdale

 

126

Intermediate

Lynne

Fursman

Tewkesbury

 

123

Intermediate

Mark

Kirkham

Braille

3

121

Intermediate

Rob

Fursman

Newmarket

 

117

Minor

Noel

Boustred

Gosforth

 

125

Minor

Farrell

Clifford

Dons

 

125

Minor

Michael

Harper

Nottinghamshire Gambit

1

125

Minor

Neil

Milson

Louth

1

124

Minor

Richard

Houghton

-

 

123

Minor

Roger

Walker

Belper

1

123

Minor

John

Hornagold

 

 

122

Minor

David

Peardon

Hetton Lyons

 

121

Minor

Kevin

Randle

Aughton

1

121

Minor

Philip

Sneesby

St Johns Norwich

 

121

Minor

David

Toft

Woodseats

 

121

Minor

Bill

Egan

York RI

1

120

Minor

Christopher

Fraser

Spondon

 

119

Minor

Andrew

Coe

Scunthorpe

1

118

Minor

Paul

Gelder

Alwoodley

 

118

Minor

David

Hatfield

Pontefract

 

118

Minor

Anthony

Steele

Barnsley

 

118

Minor

Stephen

Wootton

West Bridgford

1

118

Minor

Michael

Henshaw

Three Horseshoes

 

117

Minor

Peter

Clark

Rose Foregrove

 

116

Minor

Paul Robert

Jackson

Morecambe/Lancaster

 

116

Minor

Chris

Stratford

Huddersfield

 

116

Minor

Steve

Brooks

Barnby Dun

 

115

Minor

Ray

Sayer

Ashfield

1

112

Minor

David

Smart

Dons/Doncaster

 

111

Minor

Andrew

Watson

Skegness/Louth

 

110

Minor

Colin

Weller

Scarborough

 

110

Minor

Ken

Gorman

Poulton le Fylde

 

108

Minor

Steve

King

Hull

1

108

Minor

David

Scorer

Clitheroe

 

108

Minor

Tony

Perry

Barnsley

 

106

Minor

Sri

Sriharan

York RI

1

106

Minor

Robert

Stokes

Scunthorpe

 

105

Minor

Gary

Clarke

Gosforth

 

103

Minor

Stanley

Johnson

South Shields

1

103

Minor

John

Speck

Ecclesall/Sheffield

 

103

Minor

Max

Parkhouse

Harrogate

1

102

Minor

Ian

Farrow

Dons

 

101

Minor

Ronald

Harrison

Belper

1

101

Minor

Eric

McKenna

Nomads

 

101

Minor

Margaret

Gretton

Nottinghamshire Gambit

1

99

Minor

Colin

Whitehouse

Rotherham

 

99

Minor

Philip

May

Limewood

 

98

Minor

Norman

Parkin

Belper

1

95

Minor

Michael

Snowdon

Rotherham

 

94

Minor

Colin

Parrish

Nomads

 

92

Minor

Alan

Gardner

Sprotborough

 

91

Minor

Kian

Chan

West Nottingham

1

88

Minor

Ranyl

Hughes

Harrogate

 

88

Minor

Sylvan

Clarke

Alwoodley

1

87

Minor

Michael

Simmons

Sheffield Deaf

 

81

Minor

Alzbeta

Kluckova

Castleford

1

65

Minor

Andrew

Doughty

Radcliffe

 

64

Minor

Ian

Morrell

Belper

1

58

Minor

Tom

Pickering

-

 

54

Minor

Rich

Wood

Ecclesall

1

44

Minor

Richard

Dennis

-

1

-

Minor

Paul

McCarthy

-

1

-

Minor

David

Spencer

-

 

-

Minor

Richard

Vaughan

-

 

-

 

Stuart

Bullington

Ecclesall

1

-

 

Timothy

Coe

Middlesbrough

 

139

 

Brendan

Martin

Bingley

 

91